Research Groups

date 2019.04.01

Research Areas of Laboratories Professor/Associate Professor/
Assistant Professor
Quantum physics and engineering Condensed Matter Engineering Yukio Tanaka
Yuki Kawaguchi
Keiji Yada
Shingo Kobayashi *6
Kazuya Fujimoto *6
Quantum Materials Physics and Engineering Taishi Takenobu
Hiroshi Ito
Hisaaki Tanaka
Jiang Pu
Optical Physics Hideo Kishida
Takeshi Koyama
Yuto Nakamura
Mathematical Engineering Shao Liang Zhang
Tomohiro Sogabe
Tomoya Kemmochi
Structural physics Structural Physics Engineering Hiroshi Sawa
Naoyuki Katayama
 
Magnetic Materials Engineering Koshi Takenaka
Yoshihiko Okamoto
Yasunori Yokoyama
Electron Beam Physics (IMaSS) Koh Saitoh *1
Makoto Kuwahara *1
Takafumi Ishida *1
Soft and Solid Matter Physics Biological Physics Masaki Sasai
Tomoki Terada
George Chikenji
Selvarajan Sampangiraj ASHWIN *5
Materials Physics in Nanoscale Systems Satoshi Kashiwaya
Koji Asaka
Hitoshi Nakahara
Functional Materials and Advanced Device
High Pressure Materials Science Masashi Hasegawa
Ken Niwa
Mirabbos Khujamberdiev *4
Takuya Sasaki
Electronic Functional Materials Hiroshi Ikuta
Kazumasa Iida
Takafumi Hatano
Takahiro Urata
Nanoelectronic Device Engineering Osamu Nakatsuka
Masashi Kurosawa
Mitsuo Sakashita
Shigehisa Shibayama
Spintronic Materials and Nanodevice Engineering Hidefumi Asano
Kenji Ueda
Tetsuo Hajiri
Low-Power Semiconductor Device (IMaSS) Shigeaki Zaima *3
 
 
Nanoscale Analysis and Design
Quantum Beam Materials Science Kazuo Soda
 
Masahiko Kato
Materials Nanoscience and Design Katsuyuki Matsunaga
Atsutomo Nakamura
Tatsuya Yokoi
Yusuke Noda *5
Rheology Physics Yuichi Masubuchi
Takashi Uneyama *2
Tetsuya Yamamoto
Nanospectroscopic Materials Science (IMaSS) Shunsuke Muto *1
 
Masahiro Ohtsuka *1
Frontier Computational Material Science (IMaSS) Kenji Shiraishi *1
Katsunori Yoshimatsu *1
Masaaki Araidai *1
International Exchange and Cooperation Headquarters Administrative Support  
Bernard Jacques GELLOZ *4
 

*1 Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability    *2 Center for Computational Science    *3 Institute of Innovation for Future Society
*4 Designated Associate Professor    *5 Designated Assistant Professor   *6 YLC Designated Assistant Professor